Friday, July 15, 2016

THE NIGERIAN MERITORIOUS AWARDS, 2016 STUDENT NOMINEES LIST


The nominations for the 2016 Nigerian Meritorious Awards were announced during a press conference that was held on 11/07/2016 in the nation's capital, Abuja.  Over 30 institutions sent in nominees for most of the NIGMA categories.
Several campus representatives have commended the process so far saying it was evident that the organizers of this award program are unbiased and credible in the selection process.  In a related development, the team hinted that some outstanding Nigerians and celebrities would also be honoured with the Nigerian Meritorious Awards.
The voting process will be announced very shortly as organizers say the process will "never be manipulated.
www.nigmawards.com
Twitter: @nigmawards / Instagram: @nigmawards
facebook.com/nigmawards
BBM Channel pin: C0017A73B
See full list of nominees below:

The voting process will be announced very shortly

 NIGERIAN MERITORIOUS AWARDS 2016 NOMINATION LIST
 1.
 UNSUNG HERO STUDENT
 AFUED: Glamour Boss/Afrifashion
CALEB UNI: Chinenye Ogamba/Olukemi Emmanuel
CONVENANT: Jazz/Sammie Ekpoh/Provogue Photography
CRESENT UNI: Godwin Ewemasor
FUOYE: Ak Moore/Freezy
FUTMINNA: Commandant Man O’war
KOGI STATE UNI: St Blaise
LAGOSCITY POLY: Livinus Eric
MADONNA: Hero
MAPOLY: Oyelami Oluwaseun
NONN: Effiong Godspromise Victoria
OAU: Ayo Bello (Ladies Circle International)
OOU: Adesoye Sunday Abiodun (Prof. Sonytea)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Mario Steel Green /Olateju Aanuoluwa (Cybertrust International)
TASUED: Abiara Oladimeji
UNIJOS: Bamigboye Oluwatoba Anthony
UNILAG: Hammed Olawale/ Nifemi Brown
YABATECH: Babajide Yusuf/ Adebayo Habeeb
ZAMFARA POLY: Oladepo Olushola Stephen

 2.
 MOST CREATIVE STUDENT
 AAUA: Wale: Suuru Olufunje Ifeoluwa
AFUED: M19 Media Boss/Wyce/Aiyesoro Samuel
BABCOCK: Segun Lawal (Segzlaw)
BELLS: Flamez Graphics
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Garten Stephanie
CALEB UNI: Albert Eci/Tomiwa Empire IV
CONVENANT: Victoria King/Onia Jerry Okondu/Chroma(Roosevelt)
CRESENT UNI: Faiza , Dhee Couture
FUNAAB: Queen Esther
FUOYE: Aina Oladimeji (Chocho) / Iheanacho Bethrand
FUTA: Okeke Udoka Daniel(Taylorz Stitchz)
FUTMINNA: Aniete Of Goshen Fashion Concept
KOGI STATE UNI: Xtrovalt
LEADCITY UNI: Femi (Vibesconcept)
MADONNA: Alex Anthony
MAPOLY: Solomon Olayinka , Ademuyiwa James
MCPHERSON: Soremekun Tosin
Michael Okpara: Uzo Michael
OAU: Rehab Culture/ Timi Agbaje
OOU: Human/ Kings Apparells
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Busola /Tom Akin
REDEMMERS: Seunranking/ Williams Victor
TASUED: Agbogunleye Theophilus “Theo: Gold”
UNIBADAN: Boniface Paul – Grafixpluz Designs
UNIBEN: Moses Akerele (Campus Prodigy)
UNICAL: Agwu Rose
UNILAG: Olarinde Ayanfe/Fola David
YABATECH: Ayinde Olayiwola/ Babajide Bankole
ZAMFARA POLY: Abu: Dodo Sunday

 3.
 MOST VERSATILE STUDENT (MALE)
 AAUA: Anibire Donald Oluwaseun
AFUED: Ajakaye
BABCOCK: Gbenga Olaniyi, Seye Plain,
BOWEN: Philip Ajibade
CALEB UNI: Khabi Beatz/Rex Manuel
CONVENANT: Stj(Sipo)/Tobi Fabs
CRESENT UNI: Adefisayo
FUNAAB: Taiwo Adediran (Hephta)
FUOYE: Ay Oba
FUTA: Abiola Ajala (Ajorin Tech)
FUTMINNA: Preshy, Tunice
FUTO: Ufondu Tochukwu
KOGI STATE UNI: Hollyboy
LANDMARK UNI: Tosin Bot
LAGOSCITY POLY: Oyewole Adeniran . A
LEADCITY UNI: Emmanuella Okoro
MADONNA: John Paul
MAPOLY: Sodiq Hassan
MCPHERSON: Elijah Fadahre
OAU: Yhemolee
ODUDUWA UNI: Sodiq Adebayo Alabi/Femi Babafemi
OOU: Ralph(Law)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Babarinde Tolulope (Dyna Thollu) / Dayo Grey
REDEMMERS: Debo Macaroni
TASUED: Tayo Adekoya
UNIBADAN: Daniel Nkemelu
UNILAG: Aluko “Papuz” Opeyemi /Dochukwu Emmanuel (Sir Agbara)
YABATECH: Ngene Chijioke/ Adeyemo Bode

 4.
 MOST VERSATILE STUDENT (FEMALE)
 BABCOCK: Labake Ogundero/ Adetolani Eko
BOWEN: Elisabeth T. Peters
CALEB UNI: Lady Ann/Raynative Rachael
CONVENANT: Aina Davies
FUOYE: Molakun Smith / Amarachi Els
FUTMINNA: Diana
FUTO: Barbra
KOGI STATE UNI: Tinapearl
LAGOSCITY POLY: Okpachu Stephanie
LEADCITY UNI: Queen Edegwa
MADONNA: Glory
MAPOLY: Shotande Taiwo
MCPHERSON: Olumoko Oluwayomi
OAU: Ayo Alao
OOU: Joy (Mass Com)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Omokehinde /Ella Symphony
REDEMMERS: Maryanne
TASUED: Iwalokun Omotoke
UNIBADAN: Pascaline Opeodu
UNIBEN: Ikpefan Naomi
UNILAG: Ikwuje Harriet / Emeasoba Onyinye
YABATECH: Bekki Salamat/ Temitan Omolabake

 5.
 STUDENT JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR
 AAUA: Olounfemi Catherine
AFUED: Oguntimehin Ayomide/Oladokun Samsudeen
CRESENT UNI: Gawat Communications , On Check Media.
FOUNTAIN UNI: Odusoga Habibah
FUTMINNA: Sylvia Enenu(Search Fm)
IMO STATE UNI: Chidi Onyeji Zanders
KOGI STATE UNI: Tinapearl
LAGOSCITY POLY: Ekundayo Olamide Felix
MADONNA: Jack
MAPOLY: Moshood Muhammed
OAU: Lukman Fasasi
ODUDUWA UNI: Yinka 400l Masscomm
OOU: Boluwatife(OOU Vanguard)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: David King
REDEMMERS: Maryanne
TASUED: Tolu Ashimolowo
UNIBADAN: Kunle Adebajo
UNILAG: Seyi Daniels / Anthony Young
YABATECH: Emmaunel YABATECH Magazine/Sobowale Temitope

 6.
 MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT (MALE)
 AAUA: Eliabhi Eugene
ABUAD: Tobi Oyedepo
AFUED: Olayinka Ojo Photo Studio/Oladayo Amusan Of Sewnownow
BABCOCK: Wella Wears: Yusuf Olarenwaju, Invictus By David Lupee
BELLS: Tomiwa Adeworan (Oml Enterprice)
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Iyke
BOWEN: Omotola Adeyinka
CALEB UNI: El Peri/Zack Styling/Demilade Troy
CONVENANT: Infamous By Glenn Judo/Rad(Gbemiga Marshal)/Blitz(Ayo&Sosa_Lee)
CRAWFORD UNI: Olafimihan Oyedokun
CRESENT UNI: Dhee Couture , Gawat Communications
EKSU: Olokunola Ajibola Esm
FUNAAB: Triple J/ Magic
FUOYE: Freezy Wears
FUTMINNA: Deen Of Deen Group Of Companies
KOGI STATE UNI: Xamarano
LANDMARK UNI: Ezra Footwears
LAGOSCITY POLY: Onisemo Tanimola Yusuf
LASU: Lion Rave
LEADCITY UNI: Segun Oriowo
FUTA: Abiola Ajala
MADONNA: Kelvin
MAPOLY: Akewegberu Rasaq
MCPHERSON: Oloyede Victor
OAU: Jomi (Jo’s )
OOU: Hardecks & Kc Dope
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Matty Stix / Olateju Aanuoluwa (Cybertrust International)
REDEMMERS: Gatsby/ Ebi Stone
TASUED: Anjorin Azeez Temilade
UNIBADAN: Adedeji Majek
UNILAG: Ibrahim Sekoni/ Hkr8ive
YABATECH: Badeji Taiwo (Chiccago Food Café)/ Asubiaro Wahab (4las Global Concept)

 7.
 MOST ENTERPRISING STUDENT (FEMALE)
 AAUA: Alomaja Adenike
ABUAD:Serbia Wilson (Ceo Savage Brand)
BABCOCK: Senora Online: Debora Adewale,
BELLS: Chinenye Ekejibua (Conae Insignia)
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Giriba Diemba
CALEB UNI: Sharon Ewa Ara/Funmi Hills
CONVENANT: Rubelyn(Tofunmi)/Pamela Obi(Acradia)
CRAWFORD UNI: Tamara Doubrah
CRESENT UNI: Faiza , Ese Omosun
FOUNTAIN UNI: Aina Taofikat
FUNAAB: Jokie Dash
FUOYE: Nike Dss/Balqis Cake
FUTMINNA: Rafinat
KOGI STATE UNI: DMJ
LANDMARK UNI: Lhidhia Stanley
LAGOSCITY POLY: Ajenifuja Harafat Omobolaji
LASU: Halifashions
LEADCITY UNI: Melody Berembe
MADONNA: Joy
MCPHERSON: Olumoko Oluwayomi
OAU: Halima Indulgence
ODUDUWA UNI: Shittu Kudirat Fola
OOU: Swoosh Collections
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Mimi Cakes / Taiwo James (69 Ent.)
REDEMMERS: Bejide/Orange Woman
TASUED: Adediran Busola
UNIBADAN: Chibuzor Ojini (C.D.O) / Gladys Oyewole
UNICAL: Abraham Imaobong Okon
UNILAG: Alice Ubi /Adeaze Ndu
YABATECH: Okpa Gift/ Kikelomo Art

 8.
 MOST INFLUENTIAL
 AAUA: Adegbola Odunyemi
ABUAD: Emmanuel James
AFUED: Prof Sam
BABCOCK: Oloye
BELLS: Chima Oge
Beson Idahosa Uni: Muyiwa Jonathan
CALEB UNI: Ayebe Christopher/ Folabunmi Animashaun/ Omotola Nejo
CONVENANT: Winner/Okonobo Joshua
CRAWFORD UNI: Victoria Ugbor
CRESENT UNI: Tolu Abolode ( Mfc ) , Collins Bankz ( Bank Head Music )
FUOYE: Dj Bhamolee/ Aare
FUTMINNA: Seanskillx C.E.O Skillx Prom. & Media House
KOGI STATE UNI: Philip Omeipa
LANDMARK UNI: Chima Igwe Kalu
LAGOSCITY POLY: Ajenifuja Harafat Omobolaji
LASU: Olatunji Taiwo
LEADCITY UNI: Anthony Grioe
MADONNA: Bishop
MAPOLY: Oladimeji Damilola , Moshood Mohammed
MCPHERSON: Michael Magnus
OAU: Phakoo
ODUDUWA UNI: Bizzy Mouth
OOU: Ruthie
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Praiz Joe Explicit / Okon Kingsley
REDEMMERS: Debo Macaroni
TASUED: Wunmi
UNIBADAN: Adeoye Adejare “Skelemba”
UNILAG: Jumai Fabuyi / Chukwu John
YABATECH: Akinola Abiodun/ Peter Dibia

 9.
 STUDENT ATHLETE OF THE YEAR (MALE)
 AAUA: Ogundeji Emmanuel Tosin
ABUAD: Adelola Adetunji Kwabena
AFUED: Adewale Nicega
BABCOCK: Ajibola Tosin, Mato
CALEB UNI: Aloba Tosin/Ore Onanusi/Remy George
CONVENANT: Oyebuchi Udensi/Courage/Sunny Bolt
CRESENT UNI: Antia Anthony , Ajayi Adefisayo
FUTMINNA: Dortman
IBADAN POLY: Alade Lekan
KOGI STATE UNI: Itodo
LAGOSCITY POLY: Alo Olayinka
MADONNA: Ezekiel
MCPHERSON: Ayomide Yusuf
ODUDUWA UNI: Chairman 400l
OOU: Haycube
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Johnny Walker
REDEMMERS: Almoroof Yusuf/Dipo
TASUED: Odunlami Oluwasegun
UNIBADAN: Chima Vhykishima (Philosophy)
UNILAG: Tijani / Owolabi Ikuejurojo
YABATECH: Ogunyemi Samson/ Orude Jerry

 10.
 STUDENT ATHLETE OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
 AAUA: Arowolo Rhoda Idowu
BABCOCK: Funto
CALEB UNI: Tosin Olabiyi/Mary Adebayo
CONVENANT: Willie Pepple/Tobi
CRESENT UNI: Arafat , Bisi
FUTMINNA: Maja
KOGI STATE UNI: Bunmi
MADONNA: Ijay
MCPHERSON: Yemisi Akinwale
OAU: Mojoyinoluwa Adekunle
ODUDUWA UNI: Lawal Suliat Yetunde
OOU: Zainab(BCH)
REDEMMERS: Praise Lamina
TASUED: Akinwale Rukayat Adeola
UNIBADAN: Akano Ife “Fish”
UNILAG: Fiyin / Moyosore
YABATECH: Chidimma Uche/ Precious D

 11.
 STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR (MALE)
 Al-Hikmah Uni: Bakare Mubarak
AFUED: BIM
BABCOCK: Kareem Baaqi/ Okunrinboye Olalekan
BELLS: Jude Nazah
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Stephen ‘Surex’ Osanebi
BOWEN: Princewill Ugwueke
CALEB UNI: Solomon Okeyemi / Jeffery
CONVENANT: Sammy Pph/Edison Twins/Chiagozie
CRAWFORD UNI: Tosin Adekoya / Samuel Ojo
CRESENT UNI: Anthony Antia ( Cias Models ) , Lekan ( Mass Comm 400 Level )
FUNAAB: Sheyi Sleek
FUOYE: 911/ Femi Tma 100lvl
FUTMINNA: Majeid Bidex
IBADAN POLY: Duro
KOGI STATE UNI: Benwizzy
LANDMARK UNI: Clinton Jack
LAGOSCITY POLY: Onisemo Tanimola Yusuf
LASU: Sammy Bar
LEADCITY UNI: Seun Ayeni
MADONNA: Charles
MCPHERSON: Daniel Ikechukwu
OAU: Agbakwuru Valentine
OOU: Motolase Don Dahunsi/ Bolaji Oyesola
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Reuben Aigbede / Divine (Hnaub)
REDEMMERS: Kitan / Colored Child
TASUED: Richmond Francis
UNIBADAN: Nimi Mr UI
UNILAG: Muobike Micheal (Mr Medilag)/ Ekene (Bus.Admin)
YABATECH: Anita Samson/Owolomoshe Ahmed


 12.
 STUDENT MODEL OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
 AAUA: Falayi Omowunmi Kemisola
ABUAD:: Wumi Abiola
BABCOCK: Keji Alfred/ Simisi Kaempf
BELLS: Temidayo Oyeshomo
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Nadia Obiora/ Betty Harry
BOWEN: Ope Fasuyi
CALEB UNI: Adeola/Stephanie
CONVENANT: Adaeze Natalia/Amaka U/Nkem
CRESENT UNI: Peace (Few Models) / Ada (MBGN)
EKSU: Olatunbosun Damilola
FOUNTAIN UNI: Aina Taofikat
FUNAAB: Queen Esther /Audu Blessing
FUOYE: Miz Jay / Omobola Tma
FUTMINNA: Nadia Kay, Naima
IBADAN POLY: Yinka
KOGI STATE UNI: Cyntex
LASU: Yetunde Gold
LEADCITY UNI: Angel Ajimise
MADONNA: Nneka
MAPOLY: Falodun Teniola
MCPHERSON: Dorcas Adeyemi
OAU: Okanlawon Gbenuola / Aiyedebinu Rosemary
ODUDUWA UNI: Bamisaye Oluwabunmi/Osoba Titilayo
OOU: Peace Odabi
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Estelle (Lcs) /Coco (Lcs)
REDEMMERS: Stephanie
Samule Adegboyega: Esther Williams
TASUED: Balogun Adejoke/ Iwalokun Tolulope
UNIBADAN: Debs Kanu
UNICAL: Ali Immaculate Chimamaka
UNILAG: Esther Chukwujekwu/ Natasha Yamala
YABATECH: Mary Jane/ Monah Chime

 13.
 STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR
 AAUA: Oladeji Kehinde
AFUED: Olayinka Ojo
BABCOCK: Seye Kehinde, Praise, Adedot.
BELLS: Tony Zitta
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Rovallion Photography
BOWEN: Mild Imagery
CALEB UNI: O.J Media Ben/ Ohjay Snaps/ Hay Jay Photography
CONVENANT: Xlt(Fifo&Kenedy)/Kore Photography/Made Photography/Alpha Media
CRAWFORD UNI: Bamidele Adesina
CRESENT UNI: Pablo Musti Photography
FOUNTAIN UNI: Fabowale Motilola
FUNAAB: Joel Amarachi
FUOYE: Peacemaker Photography
FUTA: Aluko Daniel Temitope (Blinks_Photography)
FUTO: Paused Motion
FUTMINNA: DRF
KOGI STATE UNI: Teezy
LANDMARK UNI: Andrew Elemoso (Oak Photography)
LAGOSCITY POLY: Oyeleye Olusegun
Lautech: Tko Media
LEADCITY UNI: Yaqub Mustapha (Thecamerarapist)/Chinedu (Effectsbyney)
MADONNA: Muna
MCPHERSON: David Ikechukwu
OAU: Geo Photography
ODUDUWA UNI: Michelle Chioma Obiagwu
OOU: Hardecks Pro
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Studio7 Fotography /Bimps Photography
REDEMMERS: David Eferere (David Ep) /Moshood Toyosi/Williams Victor
TASUED: Halalex / Jimoh Oluwashina Olanrewaju (Jimmy Photo)
UNIBADAN: Ayo Extreme Media
UNILAG: Malomo Moses/ Joseph Odeh
YABATECH: Damilola Adekanbi/ Jimmy J. Junior

 14.
 BEST STUDENT P.R
 AAUA: Oluwasegun Daniel Ogunjimi
AFUED: Emmanuel Daraloye
BABCOCK: Biggy Frosh
CALEB UNI: Fisayo Agagu
CONVENANT: Nsikan/Lanreshonubi
FUNAAB: Leo
FUOYE: Kvng Frosh
FUTMINNA: Seanskillx
KOGI STATE UNI: Raj_Thafynxt
LAGOSCITY POLY: Ishola Habeeb Adepoju
MADONNA: Sledge
MAPOLY: Damilola Oladimeji , Shodamola Micheal
OAU: Rhozaro
ODUDUWA UNI: Pumping Lee/Churchkid
OOU: Dabigal Media
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Tshabalala /Thoymok
REDEMMERS: @Pereotu1
TASUED: Adeboye Temilade(Tyra)
UNIBADAN: Temmy Gista
UNICAL: Adek A.E
UNILAG: Odogwu (Tobi Banks) /Moveek (Musicnobs)
YABATECH: Ridwan / Atoyebi Adebayo

 15.
 MOST POPULAR STUDENT BLOG SITE
 AAUA: AAUA Hotspots
ABUAD: Omotoso Alex (Omotosoalex.Blogspot.Com).
AFUED: Arbico Parrot
BABCOCK: Seun Badejo
BOWEN: Seun Badejo
CONVENANT: Veeefinition(Valerie)/Mabel Ozumba
CRESENT UNI: Lagosboy.Com ( Gawat Communications)
FOUNTAIN UNI: Alausa Tope
FUNAAB: FUNAABsu.Blogspot.Com
FUOYE: Citysplash.Com.Ng / 9jahomeland.Com
FUTMINNA: Trendscaster.Com / Www.Campustalkative.Com
KOGI STATE UNI: Www.Madeinksu.Com
LAGOSCITY POLY: Adegbuyi Oludayo
MADONNA: 247newsupdate Blog
MAPOLY: MAPOLY Info Blog/ Ameboguru.Com
MCPHERSON: UNILAG360.Com
OAU: Chero Vibes
ODUDUWA UNI: OUNIBADAN Blog
OOU: C.H.N.G
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Cotonou9ja.Com /Gospelcrib.Com
REDEMMERS: Elite Niaja ,
TASUED: Www.Arystrocratz.Com
UNIBADAN: www.sirkenayo.com
UNILAG: Slimxclusive.Com / Fss Gist (Fss)
YABATECH: Yabatech Olofofo/ Amebonation

 16.
 BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA (MALE)
 AAUA: Adedayo Peter Abiola
AFUED: Captain Press Ace Ondo
BABCOCK: Hyrishblog, Bobson
CALEB UNI: Ayodeji Adeniji/Tade Jnr
CONVENANT: Sosalee
CRESENT UNI: Collins Bankz , David Ayandare
FOUNTAIN UNI: Olayinka Adedeji
FUNAAB: Leo
FUOYE: Bhamolee
FUTMINNA: King Ice
KOGI STATE UNI: Raj Tha Fynxt
LAGOSCITY POLY: Adegbuyi Oludayo
MADONNA: Alex Anthony
MAPOLY: Ayomipo Babatunde
MCPHERSON: David Ikechukwu
OAU: Humans of OAU
OOU: Latchenko/ OOU Efiko
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Gospelcrib Tv /Pekadis.Com
REDEMMERS: Instarun /Runcircle16
TASUED: Adetoro Adedeji Adejare
UNIBADAN: Seun Unibadan Hub
UNILAG: Tomiwa Talabi/ Ifektive
YABATECH: Adeyemi Kuye/ MyYABATECHinfo

 17.
 BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA (FEMALE)
 BABCOCK: Zainab Olu-Ajayi
CRESENT UNI: Temi Jaji , Ada (Mbgn)
FUOYE: Don QUNIBADANnn
FUTMINNA: Michelle Ajene
KOGI STATE UNI: Meenat
LAGOSCITY POLY: Fanny Felicia Ebunoluwa
MADONNA: Oluchi
MAPOLY: Oyelami Oluwaseun
MCPHERSON: Enyabine Chinenye
OAU: @_Phisie (Olaleye Fisayo)
ODUDUWA UNI: Anjorin Damilola
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Poshupdate.Com /Wahjeedarh
REDEMMERS: Runfashion/ Runsa Today
TASUED: Olurankinse Judith
UNIBADAN: Tomiwa UI Famzer
UNILAG: Stella Thomas (Estella Shuga)/ Levybraide Tamunotonye
YABATECH: Ogunfuyi Bukola

 18.
 ONAIR MEDIA PERSONALITY (MALE)
 AAUA: Abiodun Adewale
AFUED: Alese Habeeb
CONVENANT: Lanre Shonubi
FUNAAB: Odelade Opeyemi
FUTMINNA: Chris( Search Fm)/ John Binho (Search Fm 92.3)
KOGI STATE UNI: Nimi
LEADCITY UNI: Alao Olalekan (Wazobia Flavor) / Ottun Toni (Real Music Talk )
MADONNA: Igbo
MAPOLY: Advavantage
OAU: Mc Reo
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Mc Tush /Kode Vybes
TASUED: Collins Mamah
UNIBADAN: Mc Governor – Space Fm
UNILAG: Owoseni Olanrewaj/ Tonibee

 19.
 ONAIR MEDIA PERSONALITY (FEMALE)
 AFUED: Omajuwa
BABCOCK: Labake Ogundero
CONVENANT: Fola/Maraji
FOUNTAIN UNI: Osifeso Mowa
FUTMINNA: Blessing Kure
KOGI STATE UNI: Capital_Pre
LAGOSCITY POLY: Fanny Felicia Ebunoluwa
MADONNA: Elizabeth
OAU: Ranike Omoyeni
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Esther (Hnaub)
REDEMMERS: Ibiyemi
TASUED: Judith Olurankinse
UNILAG: Darmee Ahmed/ Theresa Faneye
YABATECH: Ogunfuyi Bukola

 20.
 BEST STUDENT ARTISTE (MALE)
 AAUA: Ojeniran Olanrewaju/ Ojo David Oluwasola(Nt)
AFUED: Zinwestter / Doctivity
BABCOCK: Ayo Folarin , Famous Bobson
CALEB UNI: I.K Official/Shoba
CONVENANT: Vasco/Cidane/Sammie Bizzie/Muyiwa
CRESENT UNI: Collins Bankz , Ig Flamez
FUNAAB: Ajanaku
FUOYE: Ezzie/ 911
FUTMINNA: Kdream(Oil), Ijaya(Agolo)
IBADAN POLY: Seunfunmi
KOGI STATE UNI: Mokej
LAGOSCITY POLY: Edeh Collins .C.
LEADCITY UNI: Faym/Nathan Jayzz /Sheizzy Kush
MADONNA: Obasky
MAPOLY: Sir Lamz
MCPHERSON: Obasioyi Usanga
Michael Okpara: June Reborn
OAU: Chinko
ODUDUWA UNI: Chrisay/Hardey
OOU: Steefler/ Zealchainz
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Dyna Thollu /Tom Akin
REDEMMERS: Kid Nurty/Trepdee/Blackman
TASUED: Olayemi Gabriel Tolulope(Snicks)/ John Emem
UNIBADAN: Sultan
UNILAG: Onasoga Damilola (Dymo)/ Bolaji Ademola “Beejay
YABATECH: Troms/ Saxipet

 21.
 BEST STUDENT ARTISTE (FEMALE)
 AFUED: Mhiz Jane
BABCOCK: Tima
CALEB UNI: Shollymore
FUTMINNA: Voice
KOGI STATE UNI: Kezy Swift
LAGOSCITY POLY: Fanny Felicia Ebunoluwa
LEADCITY UNI: Charlie/Rukky
MADONNA: Freda
MAPOLY: Aisha
OAU: Bankeh
ODUDUWA UNI: Ice (Irene)
OOU: Jayde
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Ella Symphony /Debby (Rcf Eps)
REDEMMERS: Bola
TASUED: Ukpabia Lilian(Lylian)
UNIBADAN: Mona Queen
UNILAG: Kkc/ Akindele Titilayo (Elmiss)
YABATECH: New: World/ Eniolarh

 22.
 BEST STUDENT COMEDIAN
 AAUA: Clement Joshua
AFUED: Akinremi Babatunde Mc Winrin Winrin/Mc Finess
CALEB UNI: Lanre Ocean Money
CONVENANT: Ebuka/Kikus
CRESENT UNI: Antia Anthony , Usmanorf
FUNAAB: Mc Laff
FUTMINNA: A1/Young Jay
KOGI STATE UNI: Mc Funnymouth
LAGOSCITY POLY: Oyewole Adeniran . A
MADONNA: Klever Jay
MAPOLY: Black_Talk, Sot
MCPHERSON: Omolaja   Ololade
OAU: Mc Headies
ODUDUWA UNI: General
OOU: Mykealwise
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Khally P /Coy Man
REDEMMERS: Hamsel
TASUED: Mc Gbagaun
UNIBADAN: Gee Jokes
UNICAL: Egwu Daniel
UNILAG: Taiwo Michael “Mc Wetin Dey”/ Awoyemi Alaba(Dr Anerges)
Unn: Tochukwu Kingsley (Mc Warriboy)
YABATECH: S.L.T, Mc Buhari

 23.
 BEST STUDENT DJ
 AAUA: Olotu Emmanuel
AFUED: Dj Slimcious
BABCOCK: Dj Sleam
CRESENT UNI: Dj Bidex , Dj Idris
FUOYE: Dj Bhamolee / Dj Shegzy
FUTMINNA: Dj Smart(Juun Media), Dj Bolux(Search Fm)
IBADAN POLY: Dj Bubble
KOGI STATE UNI: Dj Tosman
LAGOSCITY POLY: Okere Innocent
MADONNA: AIG
MAPOLY: Dj Nancy
MCPHERSON: Dj Dolly Pizzule
Michael Okpara: Dj Sino
OAU: Dj T Swaggs
ODUDUWA UNI: Dj Sensei/Dj Big City
OOU: Dj Steel
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Dj Python /Dj Gilz
REDEMMERS: Dj Zeno
TASUED: Dj Skinny Bright
UNIBADAN: DJ Kiwie
UNILAG: Dj Durex /Dj Bazz
YABATECH: Dj Hi_Man/ Dj Raw

 24.
 BEST STUDENT COMPERE
 AAUA: Precious Otuegba
AFUED: Mc KG
CONVENANT: Inioluwa/Preye
CRESENT UNI: Femi Swaris , Usmanorf
FUNAAB: Heptha
FUOYE: Amarachi Els / David Icon
FUTMINNA: Debby Gold
KOGI STATE UNI: Ay
MADONNA: Accord
MAPOLY: Tiger
MCPHERSON: Omolaja   Ololade
OAU: Lexie Armani
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Funk P / Sir Jp
REDEMMERS: Manny/Debo Macaroni
TASUED: (Mc Darkor) Otchere: Darko David
UNIBADAN: Onele Peter Cole
UNILAG: Nelson Akinlabi /Tobyshang
YABATECH: Adebayo Oluwatobi/ Mc Kajoe

 25.
 BEST STUDENT DANCER (MALE)
 AAUA: Fadeyomi Precious
BABCOCK: Fregene (Irobot)
CONVENANT: Anthony Tobechi/Emmanuel Egbubine
CRESENT UNI: Antia Anthony
FUOYE: Jay B
FUTMINNA: Tunice(Tush Gang), Preshy
KOGI STATE UNI: Jay Quest
MADONNA: Desmond
MCPHERSON: Nifemi
OAU: Josh Electric
ODUDUWA UNI: Jubril/ Obo
OOU: Aladin
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: King Daymee /Paul (Unlimited)
REDEMMERS: Dipo/ Ik
TASUED: Sexy Dancer
UNIBADAN: Philip Theatre Arts
UNILAG: Akpoborie Emmanuel / John Elliot
YABATECH: Obi Mikel/ Olutimi Timothy

 26.
 BEST STUDENT DANCER (FEMALE)
 AAUA: oruntobi Cynthia Opeyemi
CONVENANT: Misan/Bolu Make
CRESENT UNI: Anne ( 100 Level )
FUNAAB: Innocentia
FUOYE: Cynthia / Sharon
FUTMINNA: Wendy
KOGI STATE UNI: Cinderelly
MADONNA: Nkay
MAPOLY: Dance Diva, Jescica Uche
MCPHERSON: Chiamaka
OAU: Bunmi Onijo
ODUDUWA UNI: Adaeze Ugoeke
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Morgana / Amaka
REDEMMERS: Elizabeth Odunayo
TASUED: Keji Kazeem/ Aminat Opeoluwa )
UNIBADAN: Dolapo Law
UNILAG: Anita Clement / Mspepo
YABATECH: Amisu Titi/ Amaka Chinyere

 27.
 BEST STUDENT RAPPER (MALE)
 AAUA: Owah Anthony(Qsberg)/ Awosiyan Daniel(Maverick)
AFUED: Ybm
BABCOCK: Chuza
CALEB UNI: Oye Money/Dox
CONVENANT: Fortress/Oj Styles/Gwamna
CRESENT UNI: Collins Bankz , Toyenero
FOUNTAIN UNI: Alabere
FUOYE: A.I.P / HI: Soul
FUTMINNA: Vinee, Raydeo
IBADAN POLY: Rudder Lizzle
KOGI STATE UNI: Mofebin
MADONNA: Boko
MAPOLY: Sirlamz
MCPHERSON: Danny One
Michael Okpara: Khriz Click
OAU: Black Bonez
ODUDUWA UNI: Hibe
OOU: Flexibleguiy /Cypher
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Ever Blazing/Splint
REDEMMERS: Gv/Chokold Cavana
TASUED: Sydonj / Flow Psych(Boye)
UNIBADAN: Biggie
UNILAG: Tyler/Fresh Tha Ripper
YABATECH: Amos Glory (Phenoix)/ Fogood

 28.
 BEST STUDENT RAPPER (FEMALE)
 BABCOCK: Kevwe
FUNAAB: Sean Kay
FUOYE: Delmah
FUTMINNA: Dweena
KOGI STATE UNI: Mareez
MADONNA: Pamela
ODUDUWA UNI: ICE
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Omariwona/Binta Osm
TASUED: Adebambo Morolola Oyinkansola(Pretty Perry)
UNIBADAN: Mona Queen
UNILAG: Ebere Chinonso Selena/ Mariam Okunzy
YABATECH: Adaeze Mascome/ Floria Odiah

 29.
 BEST STUDENT ACTOR
 AAUA: Adeniyi David
AFUED: Mc Succulent
BABCOCK: Miracle Ebere
CONVENANT: Apan/Salem
FUOYE: Leto / Kazeem Azeez
FUTMINNA: Haji
KOGI STATE UNI: Bblaze
LAGOSCITY POLY: Ekundayo Olamide Felix
MADONNA: Accord
MAPOLY: Odunlade Oyekanmi
MCPHERSON: Obafemi Toyin
OAU: Abayomi Towase Alvin
ODUDUWA UNI: Olakitan Yinka
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Centro (Lcs) /Chucks (Hnaub)
REDEMMERS: Debo Macaroni
TASUED: Titi Adepoju
UNIBADAN: Atilola Samuel
UNILAG: Fortune Tochukwu Ike/ Animashaun Samuel
YABATECH: Owolabi Ademola/ Aniekeme Adolf

 30.
 BEST STUDENT ACTRESS
 AFUED: Bolanle/Funke Shoyombo
FUOYE: Iyanu Gazelle / Bukola 400lvl
FUTMINNA: Faith
KOGI STATE UNI: Tewesa
LAGOSCITY POLY: Okpachu Stephanie
MADONNA: Kate
MAPOLY: Ewatomi
MCPHERSON: Ajose Tobiloba
OAU: Mayowa Odegbaro
ODUDUWA UNI: Seyifunmi
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Rita Gambo/ Uju
REDEMMERS: Tomi Atilola
TASUED: Taiwo Okeowo / Chidan
UNIBADAN: Odunayo Adebayo
UNILAG: Jemima Osunde / Idowu Deborah Adenike
YABATECH: Ola Deborah

 31.
 SOCIALITE OF THE YEAR (MALE)
 ABUAD: Emmanuel James
BABCOCK: Azeez Balogun, Jinmi Abduls
CALEB UNI: Alexander/King Chuck
CONVENANT: Obj
CRESENT UNI: Samad White , Samad Black
FUOYE: Dj Bhamolee/ Frosh
FUTMINNA: Seanskillx, King Ice
KOGI STATE UNI: Hollyboy
LAGOSCITY POLY: King Oluwakayoe Moses:
MADONNA: John Mark
MAPOLY: Advantage
MCPHERSON: Obasioyi Usanga
OAU: O’strong / George
ODUDUWA UNI: Aboki
OOU: Joshua
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Okikiola Jaykaytee
REDEMMERS: Debo Macaroni
TASUED: Titi Adepoju
UNIBADAN: R.D.O
UNILAG: Skid/Tonobouy
YABATECH: Adeleke Michael/Oni Omotayo

 32.
 SOCIALITE OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)
 AAUA: Adepoju Esther Busayo
BABCOCK: Arin
CALEB UNI: Dammy Tintin/Toga
CONVENANT: Blessing Offiong
CRESENT UNI: Ada ( Mgbn ) , Ese Omosun
FOUNTAIN UNI: Osifeso Mowa
FUOYE: Molakun Smith/ Zainab Usman
FUTMINNA: Kvng Jay
KOGI STATE UNI: Vivian
LAGOSCITY POLY: Oguntula Omowunmi
MADONNA: Onome
MCPHERSON: Tinuola Ajagunna
OAU: Lara Sanusi
ODUDUWA UNI: Ada 300l
OOU: Grace(Mcb)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Jolade /Faniph
REDEMMERS: Pelumi Jegede/Seun Adams
TASUED: Ibiokoro Sarah
UNIBADAN: Grace Arowodasha
UNILAG: Egar Ntanyi/ Fatai Taibat Abisola
YABATECH: Umana Mary/ Willa

 33.
 MOST POPULAR (MALE)
 AAUA: Adejoro Tope(Kizo Of Ajasin)
ABUAD:: Bamidele Lekan Pexxie
AFUED: Adewunmi Azeez(Rugged)/ Determination
BABCOCK: Danny Brown/ Miracle Ebere
BELLS: Kelvin Ossai
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Peter Nsofor
BOWEN: Osho Holmes
CALEB UNI: D.O.A/Seun Ajayi/Prince K
CONVENANT: Ifeanyi Iwune/Lanre Shonubi
CRAWFORD UNI: Nifemi Obembe
CRESENT UNI: May D , Usmanorf
FUNAAB: Triple J
FUOYE: Ibraleks / Ay Oba
FUTMINNA: King Ice, Seanskillx
FUTO: Prince Jones
KOGI STATE UNI: Hollyboy
LANDMARK UNI: Yinka Olowoyeye/Victor Usifo
LAGOSCITY POLY: Oyewole Adeniran . A
LASU: Wale Rave
LEADCITY UNI: Ogunleye Tobi
MADONNA: Victor (145)
MAPOLY: Koleosho Taoheed , Comrade Dbest
MCPHERSON: Omolaja Ololade
Michael Okpara: Elite Blaze
OAU: David Adeosina / Gomina
ODUDUWA UNI: Orimolade Olumide Adeniyi / Star Boy
OOU: Gabriel
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Funky P / Oba Cash
REDEMMERS: Debo Macaroni/ Kitan
TASUED: Adebiyi Olusola Stephen ( Egesola)
UNIBADAN: Temmy Gista / Kehinde Ayodeji
UNIBEN: Owolabi ThankGod
UNICAL: Egwu Daniel
UNILAG: Kelechi Enogwe (Ksee)/ Lamina Bolaji ‘Socio Beejay’
YABATECH: Leo Henry/Dodo Twins

 34.
 MOST POPULAR (FEMALE)
 ABUAD:: Peace Fola/Nicole Adehi
BABCOCK: Munachi Ufere
BELLS: Juanita
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Kate Obianuju
BOWEN: Jessica Michael
CALEB UNI: Aisha/Sharon Odumodu
CONVENANT: Christiana Godwin/Audrey/Uwana
CRESENT UNI: Zubeda Khalid , Temi Jaji
FUNAAB: Tk/ Omotoyosi (Sisi_Ferrari)
FUOYE: Khadija/ Dami
FUTMINNA: Beeba
KOGI STATE UNI: Creniz
LANDMARK UNI: Dolapo Salami
LAGOSCITY POLY: Afolabi Oluwatosin Adeola
LASU: Deborah Banwo
LEADCITY UNI: Goodness Azuka
MADONNA: Oluchi
MAPOLY: Odunsanya Aderonke
MCPHERSON: Ajagunna Kenny
OAU: King Bae
ODUDUWA UNI: Adebisi Nifemi T
OOU: Temitope
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Sandy Duchess / Chidinma (Comp. Science)
REDEMMERS: Fadehan /Runyi Anaba
TASUED: Fadairo Omolola (Laws Coco )
UNIBADAN: Aderoju Okusanmi / Debola Adedeji
UNIBEN: Colleta Ofeimum
UNILAG: Ugaigbe Jemimah/ Onwuasoanya Amarachi Doris
YABATECH: Asama Oluwakemi/ Adebayo Aderonke

 35.
 MOST HANDSOME
 AAUA: Adedipe Oluwatobi Adedeji
ABUAD: Kelvin Raymond
AFUED: Deek/Alese Habeeb
BABCOCK: Nathan Rexx/ Alvin Ekechi/ David Ebuka Godfrey
BELLS: Akeem Oladimeji/Patrick Solomon
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Tobi Folarin
BOWEN: Dami Osho
CALEB UNI: Ayoshile Musa
CONVENANT: Chukwumar Katchy/Caleb Chowen
CRAWFORD UNI: Charles Tomsamson
CRESENT UNI: Collins Bankz , Samad White
EKSU: Ilesanmi Abayomi
FUOYE: Joba/ Nino Bangz
FUTMINNA: Kelechi Uzoma
KOGI STATE UNI: Reward
LAGOSCITY POLY: Shotunde Busayo
LANDMARK UNI: Simon Churchil/Nnadi Mitchel
LASU: Sammy Bar
LEADCITY UNI: Joshua Ololo
MADONNA: Harry
MCPHERSON: Victor Oloyede
OAU: Agbakwuru Valentine
ODUDUWA UNI: Taiwo Lanre
OOU: King Cole
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Tef / Kvng Daymee
REDEMMERS: Gideon Vesse Gv/Churchill
TASUED: Leslie Smart
UNIBADAN: Nimi Mr UI / Toyosi Adekunle
UNICAL: Eta Enyi
UNILAG: Poju Omidiran / Stephen
YABATECH: Water Engineering

 36.
 MOST BEAUTIFUL
 AAUA: Osundele Oluwabunmi Oyindamola
ABUAD: Brenda Adehi/Princess Akunnarh
AFUED: Adedamisola
BABCOCK: Simsi Kaempf/Beatrice Allagoa
BELLS: Jennifer Ochuko/Maria Caiafas
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Cynthia Odaman/Vordah Bassey
BOWEN: Esther Ninedeys
CALEB UNI: Sharon Odumosu
CONVENANT: Kelly Praise/Tolu Akanji
CRAWFORD UNI: Jessica Duru/ Desola Soyele
CRESENT UNI: Suraiyah ( Law 300 Level ) , Eniola Akewusola
FOUNTAIN UNI: Lawal Omotoyosi
FUNAAB: Blessing
FUOYE: Jenifer Uche / Ronke Els
FUTMINNA: Aisha Sumonu
Imo State Poly: Reuben Queen (Cherish)
KOGI STATE UNI: Aisha
LANDMARK UNI: Cheryl Lawrence Ekom/ Love Arinze
LAGOSCITY POLY: Salau Azizat Abimbola
LASU: Yetunde Gold
LEADCITY UNI: Adekola Omotola
MADONNA: Chelsea
MAPOLY: Adeniji Toyosi
MCPHERSON: Kenny Bello
OAU: Annie Oti
ODUDUWA UNI: Solar Oluwakemi Florence/ Bena
OOU: Arinze Loveth Titania/ Grace(Mcb)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Tiptash (I.R) /Gbemi
REDEMMERS: Sew Amide Nana/Runyi
TASUED: Joy Abu
UNIBADAN: Valerie Ugwu / Caroline Enwesi
UNIBEN: Ikpefan Naomi/ Efe Ikhuoria
UNICAL: Ali Immaculate Chimamaka
UNILAG: Nwobodo Zika /Lola Ogunde
Unilorin: Osunla Bukola Ayodele
Unn: Igwilo Chisom Sylvia
YABATECH: Amaka Sylvester/ Fisher Bliss

 37.
 BLACK DIAMOND (MALE)
 AAUA: Aduola Tolulope Rotimi
AFUED: Adebusuyi Adeniyi (Dj Pasma
BABCOCK: Mohammed Damilola
CRESENT UNI: Samad Black.. Bj Bam
FUNAAB: Abiona Aubrey Ayodeji
FUOYE: Tegaa / Rayrex
FUTMINNA: Fblack
KOGI STATE UNI: Matured Mind
MADONNA: Jaydee
MAPOLY: Ola
MCPHERSON: Daniel Ikechukwu
OAU: Dayotage
ODUDUWA UNI: Edwin Alfred Muyiwa
OOU: OOU Olodo
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Dambel (Hnaub) /Jeje (Hnaub)
REDEMMERS: Zac
TASUED: Anjorin Azeez Temilade
UNIBADAN: Aniekan Williams
UNILAG: Kunbi Black /Soleye Segun
YABATECH: Ayodele Oluwasegunfunmi / Adebayo Oluwatobi

 38.
 BLACK DIAMOND (FEMALE)
 AAUA: Akinduyile Shallom
AFUED: Funke Shoyombo
BABCOCK: Jumoke Pinero
CRESENT UNI: Ada (Mbgn ) , Eniola Akewusola
FUOYE: Yinka Ikole/ Janet Tma
FUTMINNA: Dahilson
KOGI STATE UNI: Grace
LAGOSCITY POLY: Afolabi Oluwatosin Adeola
MADONNA: Ngozi
MCPHERSON: Adeyemi Dorcas
ODUDUWA UNI: Awotunde Tolase Florence
OOU: Bakre Adekumbi
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Addie /Jamila Ado
REDEMMERS: Pamela/Naomi Gabriel
TASUED: Okejimi Simbiat Omolade
UNIBADAN: Teminikan @teminikan_
UNICAL: Onyinyechi Jessica / Ebenyi
UNILAG: Bamidele Olaoluwakitan/ Damilola Obafemi
YABATECH: Yetunde Adebayo

 39.
 MOST FASHIONABLE (MALE)
 AAUA: Anibire Gbolahan Hazeem/ Aladetimehin Afolabi Ebenezer
ABUAD: Roland Otaro/Nsikan Mkpong
Adeleke: Leonard Adejumo
BABCOCK: Tosin Ajibola
BELLS: Jude Nazah
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Ifeanyi Omezee
BOWEN: Afolabi Adediran
CALEB UNI: Kolawole Olumegbon
CONVENANT: Omoregie Eseosa: Sosalee /Glenn Judo
CRAWFORD UNI: Tosin Adekoya
CRESENT UNI: Antia Anthony , Olukolu Yusuf
EKSU: Seun Golden Ojoye
FUNAAB: Olamide
FUOYE: Ezzie/ Femi Tma 100lvl
FUTMINNA: Maleek 319
KOGI STATE UNI: Silent
LANDMARK UNI: Emeka Ikegwu
LAGOSCITY POLY: Onisemo Tanimola Yusuf
LASU: Taiwo Lawal
LEADCITY UNI: Abdulrahman Aroworamima
MADONNA: Shawny
MCPHERSON: Okoro Caleb
OAU: Temmy (Tee A Trends)
ODUDUWA UNI: Alokun Ayomide Emmanuel/ Og Pumping
OOU: Richy Rich (SMS)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Praiz Joe /Gifted.T
REDEMMERS: Zito/Dipo Chilling
TASUED: Brilla
UNIBADAN: Iyanu Adesiyan
UNILAG: Akinsoji Jones/ La Penza Couture
YABATECH: Micheal Fella/ Izu Williams

 40.
 MOST FASHIONABLE (FEMALE)
 AAUA: Akinjo Oyinkansola
ABUAD:: Kelechi Okorafor/Oyinkan Okpeseyi
BABCOCK: Emmanuella Ekpeyong
BELLS: Kristiana Onoja
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Racheal Bassey
BOWEN: Mope Tamara
CALEB UNI: Funmi Kelar
CONVENANT: Jeko Jomo/Annie Okon
CRESENT UNI: Boluwatife Rofiat/ Temi Jaji
FUNAAB: Joke
FUOYE: Jennifer Uche/ Dami George
FUTMINNA: Rafinat
KOGI STATE UNI: Miss Gold
LANDMARK UNI: Ezinne Osunkwo
LEADCITY UNI: Olajumoke Oluro
MADONNA: Chisom
MCPHERSON: Kenny Bello
OAU: Adedolapo Awoniyi
ODUDUWA UNI: Taiwo Timileyin / Idowu Ifeoluwa
OOU: Jadesola(Edu)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Ariet /Pet Gurl (Upib)
REDEMMERS: Orire Alesh
TASUED: Busayo / Adeniyi Zainab Akorede
UNIBADAN: Adetunmise CLA
UNILAG: Ekpete Lovelynn / Lydia Amiwero
YABATECH: Awolola Awofisayo/ Naomi Art

 41.
 MOST SOPHISTICATED (MALE)
 AAUA: Sanusi Akeem
ABUAD:: Ayomide Adebayo
AFUED: Balo
BABCOCK: Miracle Ebere/Josheph Usiagwu
BELLS: Frank Okachie
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Dappa Galilee
CALEB UNI: Manuel Ruben/Ojustin Egwudo
CONVENANT: Sammy Pph/Dortoc P
CRESENT UNI: Lukman ( Lukenzy ) , Qudoze
FUOYE: Random/ Yomi
FUTMINNA: Deen Of Deen Group
KOGI STATE UNI: Vincee
LAGOSCITY POLY: Olaniran Abayomi
LANDMARK UNI: Leke Ogunrinde
LASU: Stifler Rave
MADONNA: Mattesh
MAPOLY:Prince Ceejay Lee
MCPHERSON: Emmanuel Robinson
ODUDUWA UNI: Dayo Eco 400l
OOU: Lemuel(Law)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Cany / Okon Kingsley
REDEMMERS: Sam Clothing/ Prince Nemi
TASUED: Tbamz / Micheal
UNIBADAN: Ifeoluwa Olofin/Sir Kenayo
UNILAG: Kola Oloko / Ifeanyi (Dudu)
YABATECH: Jonah Otuokpaikhian/ Owolabi Yusuf Adeogun

 42.
 MOST SOPHISTICATED (FEMALE)
 AAUA: Akinrinmade Iyaduni
ABUAD:: Mouritha Ibodeng
BABCOCK: Fifunmi O./ Osi Orili
BELLS: Kristiana Onoja
CONVENANT: Mayowa Desire/Crystabel Igberase
CRESENT UNI: Suraiyah ( Law ) , Mikano Sefiyah
FOUNTAIN UNI: Hassan Islamiyah
FUTMINNA: Cicinene
KOGI STATE UNI: Rhodes
LAGOSCITY POLY: Adekanmbi Ifeoluwa
LEADCITY UNI: Rukayat Mustapha
MADONNA: Audrey
MAPOLY: Olaitan Oladapo
MCPHERSON: Ajagunna Tinuola
OAU: Jennifer Nneoma
ODUDUWA UNI: Josphine Masscomm/ Judith Clever
OOU: Fatimah(Fbms)/ Gbotosho Oreoluwa Ibukunoluwa
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Odeth Pearl (Hnaub)/Etiwe Diamond
REDEMMERS: Orire Alesh /Peju Natalie
TASUED: Okunowo Oluwakemi
UNIBADAN: Grace Arowodasha
UNILAG: Nwanna Amanda/ Monday Success

 43.
 MOST COURTEOUS (MALE)
 AAUA: Fagbohungbe Taiwo
CALEB UNI: Bassey Ezekiel/Ayobami Dahunsi
FUTMINNA: Comrade Fatai
IBADAN POLY: Olonilua Tobi
KOGI STATE UNI: Ejeh
LAGOSCITY POLY: Ekundayo Olamide Felix
MADONNA: Uche
MAPOLY: Samuel Olanrewaju
MCPHERSON:
OAU: Chukwunenye Uzoma
ODUDUWA UNI: Tolani (Acc 400l)
OOU: Jayjay (HDS)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Gifted T. /Tolani Pius (Hnaub)
REDEMMERS: Demola Famose
TASUED: Olayemi Gabriel Tolulope (Snicks)
UNIBADAN: Babzzy
UNILAG: Olaniyi Festus / Victor Ozieh ‘V’zi’
YABATECH: Awoleye Oluwatosin/ Nzewi Nnamdi

 44.
 MOST COURTEOUS (FEMALE)
 AAUA: Ojolo Funke Evelyn
CALEB UNI: Anioke Chioma/ Halimat
CONVENANT: Amakar/Kamsy
FUNAAB: Lammy
FUTMINNA: Renablaze
KOGI STATE UNI: Eseosa
MADONNA: Elizabeth
MAPOLY: Shoyanolu Itunuoluwa
ODUDUWA UNI: Bukky Eco
OOU: Grace(Bch)
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Omokehinde (Hnaub) /Ibukun (Hnaub)
REDEMMERS: Ife Bejide
TASUED: Tolu Ashimolowo
UNIBADAN: Zainab Adeyemo
UNICAL: Ushie Margret Happiness
UNILAG: Johnson Violet/ Idara Asanga
YABATECH: Abudulazeez Ganiyat/ Omolara Oluwatosin

 45.
 MOST SOUGHT AFTER (MALE)
 AAUA: Akinfe Oladapo Abimbola
ABUAD: Tochukwu Okafor
AFUED: Sug President / Ogunrotifa Richard
BABCOCK: Oloye/ Modupe Obasa
BELLS: Kelechi Nzerem
BENSON IDAHOSA UNI: Joshua Nsiakpor
BOWEN: Tobi Osanyi
CALEB UNI: Bolu Gingerboy/Romade Bakare
CONVENANT: Taro/Isreal
CRAWFORD UNI: Caleb Chibike
CRESENT UNI: Collins Bankz , Ola Davies
EKSU: Akanni Ajibola
FUOYE: Ezzie/ Halvin
FUTMINNA: Mayowa Saraki
KOGI STATE UNI: Klassickbeatz
LAGOSCITY POLY: Edeh Collins .C.
MADONNA: Flow
MAPOLY: Advantage (Ademolalekan)
OAU: Deyidam ( Deyidam Artistry Night),
ODUDUWA UNI: Boko Abdul
OOU: Ben August
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Ikibe (Tma) /Sugarlee
REDEMMERS: Charles Falade
TASUED: Cash Seyi
UNIBADAN: Awolola Babatunde
UNILAG: Adeyemi Kellz/ Bajulaiye Oyewale (Mr Tourism)
YABATECH: Shabiolegbe Olawale/ Jegede Segun

 46.
 MOST SOUGHT AFTER (FEMALE)
 AAUA: Ojuolape Boluwatife/ Aladejehun Adebimpe
ABUAD: Sharon Adunmo
AFUED: Temmy Smart
BABCOCK: Zainab Olu-Ajayi
BELLS: Lolade Hassan
Benso Idahosa Uni: Olive Okuwobasi
BOWEN: Tolu Akanise
CALEB UNI: Toyin Ore/Eunice
CONVENANT: Preye Itams/Fejio Oguma
CRAWFORD UNI: Fisayo Elijah
CRESENT UNI: Aisha Murphy , Jenifer ( Mass Comm)
FUNAAB: Mama Dee
FUOYE: Dami George/ Ojomo Adenike
FUTMINNA: Bussylove
KOGI STATE UNI: Kezy: Swift
LANDMARK UNI: Jemimah Amos
LAGOSCITY POLY: Ajenifuja Harafat Omobolaji
MADONNA: Blessing
OAU: Tabitha
ODUDUWA UNI: Adodo Ifeoluwa/Olujobade Korede
OOU: Thelmae
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Etiwe Diamond /Renike Adenaike
REDEMMERS: Dami_Lala/Anu Masscom
TASUED: Wunmi [Most Expensive Cosmas] / Fadairo Omolola ( Laws Coco)
UNIBADAN: Omoh Minaj/ Naomi Adeyemi
UNILAG: Beverly Garuba / Tonye Alagoa
YABATECH: Irene Odufuwa/ Sharoon Rose

 GROUPS
 1.
 STUDENT ORGANISATION OF THE YEAR
 AAUA: Law Students Society
AFUED: Green Campus Initiative/Ace Vogues/ Ace Glamour
BABCOCK: BUCC, SAMBA
FUNAAB: Enactus
FUOYE: MSC/ Maverick
FUTMINNA: Dogged Wells
KOGI STATE UNI: Don’t Push Me(Dpm) Entertainment
MADONNA: M.E.G.A
MAPOLY: JCI MAPOLY, NAOSS
OAU: AISEC
OOU: D’cartel
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Gospelcrib Media /69 Entertainment Brand
REDEMMERS: Samclothing/Eadconcepts
TASUED: Arystrocratz
UNIBADAN: Anunsa UI /AIESEC UI / Rotract UI
UNILAG: Connect Music Group (Cmg)/Treelite Entertainment
YABATECH: Jci / Red Cross

 2.
 CAMPUS EVENT / PROJECT OF THE YEAR
 AFUED: Ace Spelling Competition/Ace Fashion Show And Award.
BABCOCK: Industry Night BABCOCK
CONVENANT: College Week/Tradefair
FUNAAB: A Thousand Ways To Dance
FUOYE: BSC Festival / DMM
FUTMINNA: The Unveiling/ #Fvckbosso Hosted By 319group
KOGI STATE UNI: Queen’s Nite By Dpm
MADONNA: M.E.G.A Nite
MAPOLY: Etisalat Campus Cliq Fest
OAU: OAU Indigenous Night
ODUDUWA UNI: Face Of OUNIBADAN 2016
OOU: Campus Queen OOU
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Extreme Award/Gospel On The Beach With Praizjoe
REDEMMERS: Ace/ Macaroni Experience
TASUED: Cosmas Day / Mbgt
UNILAG: Kick: Off Breast Cancer Event/ Mr$Miss Medilag
YABATECH: YABATECH Heroes Award/ OT Rheem Spelling Bee Competition/ Global Walk 4 Life

 3.
 BEST CLIQUE OF FRIENDS
 AAUA: Team Not Serious/ Team Usa
AFUED: Aiyesoro Samuel/Oladayo Amusan/Wilson Igborodowo
BABCOCK: (Tomi, Tolu, Bukky, Iyanu & Jumoke)/ (Beatrice, Nneoma, Rukky & Temi)
CONVENANT: Campusheat Crew/Compass Gang
CRESENT UNI: ( Tolu , Bj Bam , Eja Nla , Southy , Rozay ) / ( Oroki , Segun And Friends ) /( Ada , Laila , Simi )
FUNAAB: Mhiz Brown, Mhiz Allure, Oyin And Friends
FUOYE: Lee Temple / Obokoh, Dmg, Abmillz & Co.
FUTMINNA: Icemood, South & La Janz
IBADAN POLY: Dare N Co
KOGI STATE UNI: Hollyboy, St.Blaise And Raj
MADONNA: Boko & Sledge
MAPOLY: Dbest And Osho
OAU: Tee Jesh Clique (Ayo, Joe)/
ODUDUWA UNI: Moyo And Friends
OOU: Heaven Set
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Sandy Duchess And Friends /Ororo Family
TASUED: Okunowo Oluwakemi And Friends/ Gbokoyi Micheal And Friends (Iyanu ,Funto, Dawud)
UNIBADAN: Ayantola “Maximus”, Ojo Aderemi & Temmy “Gista” (3Musketers)
UNILAG: Toke And Friends/ Wolf Gang
YABATECH: Igbadun Group. (Akpos, Cyril, Mutairu, Suki, Fatty, Oseni, Bjcp, Jeffere, Tony And Raji,) / (Obaro, Gabriel, Femi, Olawale And Hillary)

 4.
 BEST DANCE GROUP
 AAUA: Talented Thrillers Dancers (T&T)
FUNAAB: The Testifiers
FUOYE: Xdc/ Sss
FUTMINNA: La Janz Dancers
KOGI STATE UNI: House Of David
MADONNA: M.E.G.A
MAPOLY: Exteem Mind Dancers
OAU: Alien Nation
OOU: Heaven Sent Dance Group
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Shadows /Dreamz
REDEMMERS: Davidic
TASUED: Superior and Dims
UMIBADAN: Dance Factor / Alien Nation
UNILAG: Cymbals Dancers/ Job Dancers
YABATECH: Choosen Vessel/ Heirs of God

 5.
 CAMPUS SHAKER & MOVERS
 AAUA: Naija Most Anticipated / Fakunle Bimpe
ABUAD: Charles Luke
BABCOCK: Samba/ Olumide Oworo
BELLS: Snoovy
Ben Idahosa Uni: Ehiz Yung
BOWEN: M.Hit
CALEB UNI: Oye Money
CONVENANT: Winner/Dimu
CRESENT UNI: Bj Bam
FUOYE: Chocomilosquad / Msc
FUTMINNA: Dope City Entertainment
IBADAN POLY: Orisun Hall Of Residence
KOGI STATE UNI: Dpm Soldiers.
LANDMARK UNI: Lucid
MADONNA: House Of Gold
OAU: Ostrong
ODUDUWA UNI: White House Entertainment
OOU: Campus Queen OOU Crew
REPUBLIC OF BENIN: Ikibe (Tma) /Sugarlee
REDEMMERS: Debo Macaroni/ Soc Boys
TASUED: TASUED Sug
UNIBADAN: Calderon
UNILAG: D’prodigy Ent/The Gangs Ent
YABATECH: Kegeite Club Intl Boys/ Engineering Guys


Reactions:

0 comments:

Facebook Comment:

Post a Comment

Sign in to your google account to comment below to stand a chance to win free airtime in our weekly giveaway

Matched Content



You Also can follow us on Twitter and IG: @slimxclusive, Join Thousands of Subscribers on Our BBM CHANNEL: C000A7850 and like our Facebook Page: http://www.facebook.com/slimxclusive1. Thanks.